Slate Chrome Kitchen Mixer [https://damixa.com]
Another variation of the Damixa Slate one-grip kitchen mixer in chrome
Picture of the Slate kitchen mixer in chrome
Deutsche designed Damixa Slate kitchen mixer
Damixa Slate is a classic choice for the modern kitchen
Another variation of the Damixa Slate one-grip kitchen mixer in chrome

Slate
Kitchen Mixer chrome

Article no.:

6507700

Finish:

Chrome

Series:

Slate

Designer:

Kurz Kurz Design

EAN no.:

5708516807575

Stylish design in a class of its own

A new direction for tap fixture design. With its modern and minimalist expression, the stylish Slate fits in perfectly with the interior arrangement of today. The matt black handle on Slate feels good to touch, and the unique combination of black and chrome puts Slate in a class of its own. Slate is also available with a chrome handle and as a Pro-version with a high, black and flexible spout that brings the concept of the kitchen as a functional working space into life.

Kurs Kurz Design from Germany designed slate for Damixa, and Slate Pro has been awarded the prestigious Red Dot Award: Product Design prize.

Anti Scalding
Anti Scalding
Cold Start
Cold Start
Eco Save
Eco Save
Rub Clean
Rub Clean
X-Change
X-Change
Standard features
1 handle
120° swivel limitation
Ceramic cartridge
Cold-start
Rub-clean aerator
Scalding protection (38ºC)
Water consumption max.15 l/min
Eco-Save water saving feature
Approvals
Drawings & documents
DownloadSpare part drawing
DownloadUser guide
DownloadDimension drawing
DownloadCleaning guide
DownloadProduct picture
Download3D files
Spare Part No. Name Description EAN Nr.
Spare Part No.:0315100 Name:HOSE PEX M10*1 Description:450 MM, 3/8" EAN Nr.:5708516734710
Spare Part No.:5835700 Name:DISTANCE RING Description: EAN Nr.:5708516100676
Spare Part No.:2399000 Name:COLOR MARKINGERING Description:& KEY NV 3 EAN Nr.:5708516727712
Spare Part No.:2362300 Name:CARTRIDGE KN35 Description:Ø35 EAN Nr.:5708516727200
Spare Part No.:2398900 Name:CYLINDER HEADR, COVER CAPR Description:& SWIVEL LIMITATION EAN Nr.:5708516727705
Spare Part No.:0310800 Name:KEY NV2 & SCREW Description:M4X8, M4X10, M4X12 EAN Nr.:5708516727668
Spare Part No.:4822000 Name:PROD ACC X-CHANGE Description: EAN Nr.:5708516602941
Spare Part No.:2358500 Name:TRIGGERING DEVICE MM Description:RELEASE UNIT, RING F/MIXER & SCREW M4X10 EAN Nr.:5708516603641
Spare Part No.:2398800 Name:WEAR PARTS Description:F/S-SPOUTS & OUTLET HEAD EAN Nr.:5708516727750
Spare Part No.:2398600 Name:AERATOR M22x1-S Description:RUBCLEAN EAN Nr.:5708516727699
Spare Part No.:0320900 Name:HANDLE BASIN/KITCHEN Description:F/BASIN & KITCHEN HIGH SPOUT, S65 EAN Nr.:5708516810032
Spare Part No.:6507200 Name:SLATE KITCHEN HIGH C-SPOUT Description:XC WO/BASE, RUBCLEAN EAN Nr.:5708516807568

FM Mattsson Mora Group Denmark

Østbirkvej 2, DK-5240 Odense NØ +45 88 33 00 34
https://damixa.com