Osier Chrome Kitchen Mixer [https://damixa.com]
Damixa osier one-grip kitchen mixer in chrome
One-grip Damixa Osier kitchen mixer
Picture of Osier kitchen mixer in chrome
Kitchen Mixer
Damixa osier one-grip kitchen mixer in chrome

Osier
Kitchen Mixer chrome

Article no.:

1808700

Finish:

Chrome

Series:

Osier

Designer:

Damixa Design

EAN no.:

5708516722830

Classic minimalist design

Modern design meets classical in Osier. A range of elegant taps with a tight, minimalist look. Exactly in line with Danish and Scandinavian design tradition. With its chrome or steel surface, Osier stands out from the crowd and is available with a classic, curved spout or a modern L-shaped spout. All Osier kitchen taps are available with pull-out spouts.

How we created Osier

“The idea of giving Osier both a curved and L-shaped spout was to combine classical with modern design. In general, Osier follows the plain and simple lines to create a tight and minimalist feel. But with the option of the classic curved spout, a slightly different feel is achieved on the whole. So it’s up to the customer to choose".

Anti Scalding
Anti Scalding
Cold Start
Cold Start
Eco Save
Eco Save
Rub Clean
Rub Clean
X-Change
X-Change
Standard features
1 handle
120° swivel limitation
Ceramic cartridge
Cold-start
Rub-clean aerator
Scalding protection (38ºC)
Water consumption max.12 l/min
Eco-Save water saving feature
Approvals
Drawings & documents
DownloadSpare part drawing
DownloadUser guide
DownloadDimension drawing
DownloadCleaning guide
DownloadProduct picture
Download3D files
Spare Part No. Name Description EAN Nr.
Spare Part No.:0315100 Name:HOSE PEX M10*1 Description:450 MM, 3/8" EAN Nr.:5708516734710
Spare Part No.:5835700 Name:DISTANCE RING Description: EAN Nr.:5708516100676
Spare Part No.:2399000 Name:COLOR MARKINGERING Description:& KEY NV 3 EAN Nr.:5708516727712
Spare Part No.:2362300 Name:CARTRIDGE KN35 Description:Ø35 EAN Nr.:5708516727200
Spare Part No.:2398900 Name:CYLINDER HEADR, COVER CAPR Description:& SWIVEL LIMITATION EAN Nr.:5708516727705
Spare Part No.:0310800 Name:KEY NV2 & SCREW Description:M4X8, M4X10, M4X12 EAN Nr.:5708516727668
Spare Part No.:4822000 Name:PROD ACC X-CHANGE Description: EAN Nr.:5708516602941
Spare Part No.:2358500 Name:TRIGGERING DEVICE MM Description:RELEASE UNIT, RING F/MIXER & SCREW M4X10 EAN Nr.:5708516603641
Spare Part No.:2398800 Name:WEAR PARTS Description:F/S-SPOUTS & OUTLET HEAD EAN Nr.:5708516727750
Spare Part No.:2398600 Name:AERATOR M22x1-S Description:RUBCLEAN EAN Nr.:5708516727699
Spare Part No.:1808200 Name:OSIER KITCHEN HIGH J-SPOUT Description:XC WO/BASE, RUBCLEAN EAN Nr.:5708516722847

FM Mattsson Mora Group Denmark

Østbirkvej 2, DK-5240 Odense NØ +45 88 33 00 34
https://damixa.com
Related products that could be interesting