Osier Chrome Kitchen Mixer [www.damixa.com]
Damixa Osier one-grip kitchen tap in chrome
Damixa Osier one-grip kitchen tap in chrome

Osier
Chrome Kitchen Mixer

Article no.:

1807700

Finish:

Chrome

Series:

Osier

Designer:

Damixa Design

EAN no.:

5708516722816

Classic minimalist design

Modern design meets classical in Osier. A range of elegant taps with a tight, minimalist look. Exactly in line with Danish and Scandinavian design tradition. With its chrome or steel surface, Osier stands out from the crowd and is available with a classic, curved spout or a modern L-shaped spout. All Osier kitchen taps are available with pull-out spouts.

How we created Osier

The designer of Osier is Claus Rosager Nielsen. He is both designer and vice president of research & development at Damixa.

“The idea of giving Osier both a curved and L-shaped spout was to combine classical with modern design. In general, Osier follows the plain and simple lines to create a tight and minimalist feel. But with the option of the classic curved spout, a slightly different feel is achieved on the whole. So it’s up to the customer to choose,” says Claus Rosager Nielsen.

Anti Scalding
Anti Scalding
Cold Start
Cold Start
Eco Save
Eco Save
Rub Clean
Rub Clean
X-Change
X-Change
Standard features
1 handle
120° swivel limitation
Ceramic cartridge
Cold-start
Rub-clean aerator
Scalding protection (38ºC)
Water consumption max.12 l/min
Eco-Save water saving feature
Approvals
Drawings & documents
DownloadSpare part drawing
DownloadUser guide
DownloadDimension drawing
DownloadCleaning guide
DownloadProduct picture
Download3D files
Spare Part No. Name Description EAN Nr.
Spare Part No.:23986 Name:AERATOR M22x1-S Description:RUBCLEAN EAN Nr.:5708516727699
Spare Part No.:23988 Name:WEAR PARTS Description:F/S-SPOUTS & OUTLET HEAD EAN Nr.:5708516727750
Spare Part No.:23623 Name:CARTRIDGE KN35 Description:Ø35 EAN Nr.:5708516727200
Spare Part No.:23990 Name:COLOR MARKINGERING Description:& KEY NV 3 EAN Nr.:5708516727712
Spare Part No.:03108 Name:KEY NV2 & SCREW Description:M4X8, M4X10, M4X12 EAN Nr.:5708516727668
Spare Part No.:23989 Name:CYLINDER HEADR, COVER CAPR Description:& SWIVEL LIMITATION EAN Nr.:5708516727705
Spare Part No.:23585 Name:TRIGGERING DEVICE MM Description:RELEASE UNIT, RING F/MIXER & SCREW M4X10 EAN Nr.:5708516603641
Spare Part No.:58357 Name:DISTANCE RING Description: EAN Nr.:5708516100676
Spare Part No.:03151 Name:HOSE PEX M10*1 Description:450 MM, 3/8" EAN Nr.:5708516734710
Spare Part No.:48220 Name:PROD ACC X-CHANGE Description: EAN Nr.:5708516602941
Spare Part No.:18072 Name:OSIER KITCHEN HIGH C-SPOUT Description:XC WO/BASE, RUBCLEAN EAN Nr.:5708516722823
Spare Part No.:23880 Name:HOSE PEX M10*1 Description:450 MM, 3/8" EAN Nr.:5708516709534

FM Mattsson Mora Group Denmark

Østbirkvej 2, 5240 Odense NØ, Denmark Abildager 26 A, 2605 Brøndby, Denmark +45 88 33 00 34
www.damixa.com
Related products that could be interesting