Clover Green Chrome Basin Mixer [https://damixa.com]
One-grip Clover Green basin mixer in chrome.
Danish designed Clover Green mixer
Red Dot Award winning basin mixer
Basin Mixer
One-grip Clover Green basin mixer in chrome.

Clover Green
Basin Mixer chrome

Article no.:

6085710

Finish:

Chrome

Series:

Clover Green

Designer:

Jakob Jensen

EAN no.:

5708516814597

Green and well thought out

Clover green is an elegant and efficient tap fixture incorporating stylish, environmentally conscious features. A gorgeous range with tight, simple lines that fit in with the home of today. This range was the winner of the Red Dot Award: Product Design in 2011.

How Clover Green came about

Jakob Jensen, a design engineer at Damixa, was the designer of Clover Green. The series originates from a development project that had nothing to do with design, says Jakob Jensen:

“It began with the development of a new system for the inside of our tap fixtures. We were looking for a reusable system to avoid reinventing the wheel each time. Clover was the first design we made with the new “innards”. Its sharp and defined edged look is still very popular and is an example of Damixa’s timeless design."

Clover has since been upgraded to Clover Green and includes several stylish and cost-saving features.

Anti Scalding
Anti Scalding
Cold Start
Cold Start
Eco Save
Eco Save
Rub Clean
Rub Clean
X-Change
X-Change
Standard features
1 handle
Ceramic cartridge
Cold-start
Rub-clean aerator
Scalding protection (38ºC)
Eco-Save water saving feature
Approvals
Drawings & documents
DownloadSpare part drawing
DownloadUser guide
DownloadDimension drawing
DownloadCleaning guide
DownloadProduct picture
Download3D files
Spare Part No. Name Description EAN Nr.
Spare Part No.:5835700 Name:DISTANCE RING Description: EAN Nr.:5708516100676
Spare Part No.:2388000 Name:HOSE PEX M10*1 Description:450 MM, 3/8" EAN Nr.:5708516709534
Spare Part No.:2399000 Name:COLOR MARKINGERING Description:& KEY NV 3 EAN Nr.:5708516727712
Spare Part No.:2398900 Name:CYLINDER HEADR, COVER CAPR Description:& SWIVEL LIMITATION EAN Nr.:5708516727705
Spare Part No.:0310800 Name:KEY NV2 & SCREW Description:M4X8, M4X10, M4X12 EAN Nr.:5708516727668
Spare Part No.:0322100 Name:CARTRIDGE Description:0 EAN Nr.:5708516814849
Spare Part No.:0322300 Name:AERATOR M24X1 Description:RUBCLEAN, 6L/MIN EAN Nr.:5708516814825
Spare Part No.:2399900 Name:HYLSE, BASE & RELEASEPINS Description:COMPLETE EAN Nr.:5708516727767

FM Mattsson Mora Group Denmark

Østbirkvej 2, DK-5240 Odense NØ +45 88 33 00 34
https://damixa.com
Related products that could be interesting