Clover Green basin mixer with pop up waste - www.damixa.com
Product picture of Clover Green basin mixer
One-grip Clover Green basin mixer
Award winning Clover Green basin mixer
Basin Mixer with pop up waste
Product picture of Clover Green basin mixer

Clover Green
Basin Mixer with pop up waste

Article no.:

6084710

Finish:

Chrome

Series:

Clover Green

Designer:

Jakob Jensen

EAN no.:

5708516814573

Green and well thought out

Clover green is an elegant and efficient tap fixture incorporating stylish, environmentally conscious features. A gorgeous range with tight, simple lines that fit in with the home of today. This range was the winner of the Red Dot Award: Product Design in 2011.

How Clover Green came about

Jakob Jensen, a design engineer at Damixa, was the designer of Clover Green. The series originates from a development project that had nothing to do with design, says Jakob Jensen:

“It began with the development of a new system for the inside of our tap fixtures. We were looking for a reusable system to avoid reinventing the wheel each time. Clover was the first design we made with the new “innards”. Its sharp and defined edged look is still very popular and is an example of Damixa’s timeless design."

Clover has since been upgraded to Clover Green and includes several stylish and cost-saving features.

Anti Scalding
Anti Scalding
Cold Start
Cold Start
Eco Save
Eco Save
Rub Clean
Rub Clean
X-Change
X-Change
Standard features
1 handle
Ceramic cartridge
Cold-start
Rub-clean aerator
Scalding protection (38ºC)
Eco-Save water saving feature
Pop up waste with click function
Approvals
Drawings & documents
DownloadSpare part drawing
DownloadUser guide
DownloadDimension drawing
DownloadCleaning guide
DownloadProduct picture
Spare Part No. Name Description EAN
Spare Part No.:23990 Name:COLOR MARKING Description:& KEY NV 3 EAN:5708516727712
Spare Part No.:23989 Name: CYLINDER HEAD, COVER CAP Description:& SWIVEL LIMITATION EAN:5708516727705
Spare Part No.:23623 Name: CARTRIDGE KN35 Description:Ø35 EAN:5708516727200
Spare Part No.:23999 Name: HYLSE, BASE & RELEASEPINS Description:COMPLETE EAN:5708516727767
Spare Part No.:03103 Name: AERATOR M24X1-S Description:RUB CLEAN EAN:5708516727620
Spare Part No.:03108 Name: KEY NV2 & SCREW Description:M4X8, M4X10, M4X12 EAN:5708516727668
Spare Part No.:58357 Name: DISTANCE RING Description: EAN:5708516100676
Spare Part No.:23880 Name: HOSE PEX M10*1 Description:450 MM Ø10 EAN:5708516709534
Spare Part No.:03151 Name: HOSE PEX M10*1 Description:450 MM, 3/8" EAN:5708516734710
Spare Part No.:23850 Name:COMPLETE WASTE Description:WITH CLICK-FUNCTION EAN:5708516712022
Spare Part No.:48221 Name: X-CHANGE Description:CLICK-WASTE EAN:5708516611912
Spare Part No.:60802 Name:CLOVER BASIN Description:XC WO/BASE EAN:5708516721345
Spare Part No.:03221 Name: CARTRIDGE Description:KN35 EC (COLD START) EAN:5708516814849
Spare Part No.:03223 Name: AERATOR M24X1 Description:RUB CLEAN 6L/MIN EAN:5708516814825

FM Mattsson Mora Group Denmark

Østbirkvej 2, 5240 Odense NØ, Denmark Abildager 26 A, 2605 Brøndby, Denmark +45 88 33 00 34
www.damixa.com