Slate pro kitchen mixer - www.damixa.com
Slate pro kitchen mixer in chrome/black
Deutsche designed Damixa Slate pro kitchen mixer
The Slate Pro is a perfect fit for the modern kitchen
Pro Kitchen Mixer
Slate pro kitchen mixer in chrome/black

Slate
Pro Kitchen Mixer

Article no.:

6512874

Finish:

Chrome/Black

Series:

Slate

Designer:

Kurz Kurz Design

EAN no.:

5708516815228

Stylish design in a class of its own

A new direction for tap fixture design. With its modern and minimalist expression, the stylish Slate fits in perfectly with the interior arrangement of today. The matt black handle on Slate feels good to touch, and the unique combination of black and chrome puts Slate in a class of its own. 

Kurs Kurz Design from Germany designed slate for Damixa, and Slate Pro has been awarded the prestigious Red Dot Award: Product Design prize.

Anti Scalding
Anti Scalding
Cold Start
Cold Start
Eco Save
Eco Save
Pull Out
Pull Out
Rub Clean
Rub Clean
X-Change
X-Change
Standard features
1 handle
120° swivel limitation
Ceramic cartridge
Cold-start
Rub-clean aerator
Scalding protection (38ºC)
Water consumption max.15 l/min
Eco-Save water saving feature
Approvals
Drawings & documents
DownloadSpare part drawing
DownloadUser guide
DownloadDimension drawing
DownloadCleaning guide
DownloadProduct picture
Download3D files
Spare Part No. Name Description EAN
Spare Part No.:23880 Name: HOSE PEX M10*1 Description:450 MM Ø10 EAN:5708516709534
Spare Part No.:03151 Name: HOSE PEX M10*1 Description:450 MM, 3/8" EAN:5708516734710
Spare Part No.:58357 Name: DISTANCE RING Description: EAN:5708516100676
Spare Part No.:23990 Name:COLOR MARKING Description:& KEY NV 3 EAN:5708516727712
Spare Part No.:23623 Name: CARTRIDGE KN35 Description:Ø35 EAN:5708516727200
Spare Part No.:23989 Name: CYLINDER HEAD, COVER CAP Description:& SWIVEL LIMITATION EAN:5708516727705
Spare Part No.:03108 Name: KEY NV2 & SCREW Description:M4X8, M4X10, M4X12 EAN:5708516727668
Spare Part No.:48220 Name: X-CHANGE Description: EAN:5708516602941
Spare Part No.:23585 Name: TRIGGERING DEVICE MM Description:RELEASE UNITRING FOR MIXER & SCREW M4X10 EAN:5708516603641
Spare Part No.:23988 Name: WEAR PARTS Description:FOR S-SPOUTS & OUTLET HEAD EAN:5708516727750
Spare Part No.:03206 Name: FILTER LUFTBL M24X1 Description:RUB CLEAN & KEY EAN:5708516809531
Spare Part No.:03209 Name: HANDLE BASIN Description:KITCHEN HIGH SPOUTS EAN:5708516810032

FM Mattsson Mora Group Denmark

Østbirkvej 2, 5240 Odense NØ, Denmark Abildager 26 A, 2605 Brøndby, Denmark +45 88 33 00 34
www.damixa.com