Damixa Venus one-grip kitchen tap in chrome
Danish designed Damixa Venus 3-grip kitchen mixer
The Venus tap is a classic example of danish design
Kitchen Mixer
Damixa Venus one-grip kitchen tap in chrome

Venus
Kitchen Mixer chrome

Article no.:

1600000

Finish:

Chrome

Series:

Venus

Designer:

Martin Merge

EAN no.:

5708516606406

As beautiful as a swan

Venus is proof that even modern design can be renewed. The characteristically large handle makes Venus an iconic tap, impossible not to fall for. As irresistible and beautiful as a swan.

German designer Martin Merge designed the Venus range for Damixa.

Eco Click
Eco Click
Standard features
2 handle
120° swivel limitation
Water consumption max.15 l/min
Eco-Click water saving feature
Ceramic head part
Approvals
Drawings & documents
Download Spare part drawing
Download User guide
Download Dimension drawing
Download Cleaning guide
Download Product picture
Spare Part No. Name Description EAN Nr.
Spare Part No.:0315100 Name:HOSE PEX M10*1 Description:450 MM, 3/8" EAN Nr.:5708516734710
Spare Part No.:5835700 Name:DISTANCE RING Description: EAN Nr.:5708516100676
Spare Part No.:0311800 Name:O-RINGS & SWIVEL LIMIT. Description:O-RING Ø14,3, SWIVEL LIMIT. 0/120°, WEAR RING Ø20 EAN Nr.:5708516728733
Spare Part No.:1329700 Name:REGULATION UNIT Description:COLD EAN Nr.:5708516337683
Spare Part No.:1329800 Name:REGULATION UNIT Description:HOT EAN Nr.:5708516337690
Spare Part No.:2306900 Name:SPRING RING ECO-CLICK Description: EAN Nr.:5708516547273
Spare Part No.:0310800 Name:KEY NV2 & SCREW Description:M4X8, M4X10, M4X12 EAN Nr.:5708516727668
Spare Part No.:2306500 Name:COLOR MARKING RED & BLUE Description:0 EAN Nr.:5708516515098
Spare Part No.:4822000 Name:PROD ACC X-CHANGE Description: EAN Nr.:5708516602941
Spare Part No.:1364000 Name:AERATOR M22X1-A Description:0 EAN Nr.:5708516338253
Spare Part No.:2388700 Name:SPOUT COMPLETE 203 MM Description:0 EAN Nr.:5708516715047
Spare Part No.:1380700 Name:HANDLE Description:1 SET, S16 EAN Nr.:5708516386285
Spare Part No.:1329600 Name:HANDLE COMPLETE Description:0 EAN Nr.:5708516337676
Spare Part No.:2358500 Name:TRIGGERING DEVICE MM Description:RELEASE UNIT, RING F/MIXER & SCREW M4X10 EAN Nr.:5708516603641

FM Mattsson Mora Group Denmark

Hvidkærvej 48, 5250 Odense SV, DK-56416218 +45 88 33 00 34
damixa.com