Bell kitchen mixer - www.damixa.com
Bell kitchen mixer in chrome.
Award winning Bell kitchen mixer
Kitchen Mixer
Kitchen Mixer
Bell kitchen mixer in chrome.

Bell
Kitchen Mixer

Article no.:

9007700

Finish:

Chrome

Series:

Bell

Designer:

Jakob Jensen

EAN no.:

5708516821779

Soft and inviting

Chrome and steel can also be inviting, even quite cosy. Just look at Bell with its beautifully curved shapes. A different kind of tap range, where the bottom of the body seemingly floats over the tabletop or washbasin. Stylish and environmentally conscious features have been incorporated into the design.

How we created Bell

What should the tap of the future look like? Which functions will be needed? These were some of the questions we asked - both Danish consumers and ourselves. A design day, concept selection and presentation to a focus group supplied us the answers. We called the design concept cosy chrome and the result was Bell.

Our own designer, Jakob Jensen, says:

"The idea behind Bell was to take something cold and sharp and make it soft and round. Then make it natural and inviting. In addition, Bell was designed using fewer gradients and openings, making it extremely easy to clean."

Anti Scalding
Anti Scalding
Cold Start
Cold Start
Eco Save
Eco Save
Rub Clean
Rub Clean
X-Change
X-Change
Standard features
1 handle
120° swivel limitation
Ceramic cartridge
Cold-start
Rub-Clean
Scalding protection (38ºC)
Water consumption max. 8 l/min
Eco-Save water saving feature
Approvals
Drawings & documents
DownloadSpare part drawing
DownloadUser guide
DownloadDimension drawing
DownloadCleaning guide
DownloadProduct picture
Download3D files
Spare Part No. Name Description EAN
Spare Part No.:03224 Name: AERATOR M22X1 Description:RUB CLEAN, 8L/MIN EAN:5708516815075
Spare Part No.:93007 Name: COVER PLATE Description: EAN:5708516822264
Spare Part No.:93008 Name: O-RINGS AND WEAR RINGS Description:INCL. SWIVEL LIMITATION EAN:5708516822271
Spare Part No.:23623 Name: CARTRIDGE KN35 Description:Ø35 EAN:5708516727200
Spare Part No.:03108 Name: KEY NV2 & SCREW Description:M4X8, M4X10, M4X12 EAN:5708516727668
Spare Part No.:93010 Name: COVER AND LOCKING NUT Description:INCL COLOR MARKING EAN:5708516822288
Spare Part No.:23585 Name: TRIGGERING DEVICE MM Description:RELEASE UNITRING FOR MIXER & SCREW M4X10 EAN:5708516603641
Spare Part No.:58357 Name: DISTANCE RING Description: EAN:5708516100676
Spare Part No.:23880 Name: HOSE PEX M10*1 Description:450 MM Ø10 EAN:5708516709534
Spare Part No.:48220 Name: X-CHANGE Description: EAN:5708516602941
Spare Part No.:03151 Name: HOSE PEX M10*1 Description:450 MM, 3/8" EAN:5708516734710

FM Mattsson Mora Group Denmark

Østbirkvej 2, 5240 Odense NØ, Denmark Abildager 26 A, 2605 Brøndby, Denmark +45 88 33 00 34
www.damixa.com
Related products that could be interesting