Kitchen Mixer
Kitchen Mixer

Osier
Kitchen Mixer chrome

Article no.:

1807500

Finish:

Chrome

Series:

Osier

Designer:

Damixa Design

EAN no.:

5708516829607

Classic minimalist design

Modern design meets classical in Osier. A range of elegant taps with a tight, minimalist look. Exactly in line with Danish and Scandinavian design tradition. With its chrome or steel surface, Osier stands out from the crowd and is available with a classic, curved spout or a modern L-shaped spout. All Osier kitchen taps are available with pull-out spouts.

How we created Osier

The designer of Osier is Claus Rosager Nielsen. He is both designer and vice president of research & development at Damixa.

“The idea of giving Osier both a curved and L-shaped spout was to combine classical with modern design. In general, Osier follows the plain and simple lines to create a tight and minimalist feel. But with the option of the classic curved spout, a slightly different feel is achieved on the whole. So it’s up to the customer to choose,” says Claus Rosager Nielsen.

Anti Scalding
Anti Scalding
Cold Start
Cold Start
Dishwasher shutoff
Dishwasher shutoff
Eco Save
Eco Save
Rub Clean
Rub Clean
Standard features
1 handle
120° swivel limitation
Ceramic cartridge
Cold-start
Rub-clean aerator
Scalding protection (38ºC)
Water consumption max. 8 l/min
Eco-Save water saving feature
Approvals
Drawings & documents
Download Spare part drawing
Download User guide
Download Dimension drawing
Download Cleaning guide
Download Product picture
Spare Part No. Name Description EAN Nr.
Spare Part No.:1329200 Name:MOUNTING KIT Description: EAN Nr.:5708516420361
Spare Part No.:0315100 Name:HOSE PEX M10*1 Description:450 MM, 3/8" EAN Nr.:5708516734710
Spare Part No.:5835700 Name:DISTANCE RING Description: EAN Nr.:5708516100676
Spare Part No.:9580200 Name:CERAMIC HOT SIDE Description: EAN Nr.:5708516089032
Spare Part No.:2399000 Name:COLOR MARKINGERING Description:& KEY NV 3 EAN Nr.:5708516727712
Spare Part No.:2362300 Name:CARTRIDGE KN35 Description:Ø35 EAN Nr.:5708516727200
Spare Part No.:1303200 Name:GASKET Ø48/41X2 Description: EAN Nr.:5708516163282
Spare Part No.:2398900 Name:CYLINDER HEADR, COVER CAPR Description:& SWIVEL LIMITATION EAN Nr.:5708516727705
Spare Part No.:0310800 Name:KEY NV2 & SCREW Description:M4X8, M4X10, M4X12 EAN Nr.:5708516727668
Spare Part No.:2358500 Name:TRIGGERING DEVICE MM Description:RELEASE UNIT, RING F/MIXER & SCREW M4X10 EAN Nr.:5708516603641
Spare Part No.:2398800 Name:WEAR PARTS Description:F/S-SPOUTS & OUTLET HEAD EAN Nr.:5708516727750
Spare Part No.:2398600 Name:AERATOR M22x1-S Description:RUBCLEAN EAN Nr.:5708516727699

FM Mattsson Mora Group Denmark

Hvidkærvej 48, 5250 Odense SV, DK-56416218 +45 88 33 00 34
damixa.com