Basin mixer in chrome, the Damixa Slate product is a modern choice.
Slate Basin mixer in the surfaces chrome and Chrome/black
Slate basin mixer in its natural habits
Basin mixer in chrome, the Damixa Slate product is a modern choice.

Slate
Basin Mixer chrome

Article no.:

6502100

Finish:

Chrome

Series:

Slate

EAN no.:

5708516829539

Stylish design in a class of its own

A new direction for tap fixture design. With its modern and minimalist expression, the stylish Slate fits in perfectly with the interior arrangement of today. The matt black handle on Slate feels good to touch, and the unique combination of black and chrome puts Slate in a class of its own. Slate is also available with a chrome handle and as a Pro-version with a high, black and flexible spout that brings the concept of the kitchen as a functional working space into life.

Kurs Kurz Design from Germany designed slate for Damixa, and Slate Pro has been awarded the prestigious Red Dot Award: Product Design prize.

Anti Scalding
Anti Scalding
Eco Save
Eco Save
Rub Clean
Rub Clean
Standard features
1 handle
Ceramic cartridge
Rub-Clean
Scalding protection (38ºC)
Water consumption max. 13 l
Water consumption max.6 l/min
Eco-Save water saving feature
Approvals
Drawings & documents
Download Spare part drawing
Download User guide
Download Dimension drawing
Download Cleaning guide
Download Product picture
Spare Part No. Name Description EAN Nr.
Spare Part No.:5835700 Name:DISTANCE RING Description: EAN Nr.:5708516100676
Spare Part No.:2388000 Name:HOSE PEX M10*1 Description:450 MM, 3/8" EAN Nr.:5708516709534
Spare Part No.:2399000 Name:COLOR MARKINGERING Description:& KEY NV 3 EAN Nr.:5708516727712
Spare Part No.:2362300 Name:CARTRIDGE KN35 Description:Ø35 EAN Nr.:5708516727200
Spare Part No.:2398900 Name:CYLINDER HEADR, COVER CAPR Description:& SWIVEL LIMITATION EAN Nr.:5708516727705
Spare Part No.:0310800 Name:KEY NV2 & SCREW Description:M4X8, M4X10, M4X12 EAN Nr.:5708516727668
Spare Part No.:0310200 Name:TRIGGERING DEVICE & BASE Description:COMPLETE EAN Nr.:5708516727736
Spare Part No.:0317100 Name:AERATOR M24*1-V Description:RUBCLEAN, SLIM EAN Nr.:5708516736820
Spare Part No.:0320900 Name:HANDLE BASIN/KITCHEN Description:F/BASIN & KITCHEN HIGH SPOUT, S65 EAN Nr.:5708516810032

FM Mattsson Mora Group Denmark

Hvidkærvej 48, 5250 Odense SV, DK-56416218 +45 88 33 00 34
damixa.com
Related products that could be interesting