Venus Chrome Kitchen Mixer [www.damixa.com]
Damixa Venus one-grip kitchen tap in chrome
Danish designed Damixa Venus 3-grip kitchen mixer
The Venus tap is a classic example of danish design
Kitchen Mixer
Damixa Venus one-grip kitchen tap in chrome

Venus
Chrome Kitchen Mixer

Article no.:

1604700

Finish:

Chrome

Series:

Venus

Designer:

Martin Merge

EAN no.:

5708516609483

As beautiful as a swan

Venus is proof that even modern design can be renewed. The characteristically large handle makes Venus an iconic tap, impossible not to fall for. As irresistible and beautiful as a swan. This kitchen tap is also available with a steel surface.

German designer Martin Merge designed the Venus range for Damixa.

Eco Click
Eco Click
X-Change
X-Change
Standard features
2 handle
120° swivel limitation
Water consumption max.15 l/min
Eco-Click water saving feature
Ceramic head part
Approvals
Drawings & documents
DownloadSpare part drawing
DownloadUser guide
DownloadDimension drawing
DownloadCleaning guide
DownloadProduct picture
Download3D files
Spare Part No. Name Description EAN Nr.
Spare Part No.:13640 Name:AERATOR M22X1-A Description: EAN Nr.:5708516338253
Spare Part No.:03118 Name:O-RINGS & SWIVEL LIMIT. Description:O-RING Ø14,3, SWIVEL LIMIT. 0/120°, WEAR RING Ø20 EAN Nr.:5708516728733
Spare Part No.:23887 Name:SPOUT COMPLETE 203 MM Description: EAN Nr.:5708516715047
Spare Part No.:03108 Name:KEY NV2 & SCREW Description:M4X8, M4X10, M4X12 EAN Nr.:5708516727668
Spare Part No.:13297 Name:REGULATION UNIT Description:COLD EAN Nr.:5708516337683
Spare Part No.:13298 Name:REGULATION UNIT Description:HOT EAN Nr.:5708516337690
Spare Part No.:23069 Name:SPRING RING ECO-CLICK Description: EAN Nr.:5708516547273
Spare Part No.:13807 Name:HANDLE Description:1 SET, S16 EAN Nr.:5708516386285
Spare Part No.:23065 Name:COLOR MARKING RED & BLUE Description: EAN Nr.:5708516515098
Spare Part No.:13296 Name:HANDLE COMPLETE Description: EAN Nr.:5708516337676
Spare Part No.:23585 Name:TRIGGERING DEVICE MM Description:RELEASE UNIT, RING F/MIXER & SCREW M4X10 EAN Nr.:5708516603641
Spare Part No.:58357 Name:DISTANCE RING Description: EAN Nr.:5708516100676
Spare Part No.:03151 Name:HOSE PEX M10*1 Description:450 MM, 3/8" EAN Nr.:5708516734710
Spare Part No.:48220 Name:PROD ACC X-CHANGE Description: EAN Nr.:5708516602941
Spare Part No.:23880 Name:HOSE PEX M10*1 Description:450 MM, 3/8" EAN Nr.:5708516709534

FM Mattsson Mora Group Denmark

Østbirkvej 2, 5240 Odense NØ, Denmark Abildager 26 A, 2605 Brøndby, Denmark +45 88 33 00 34
www.damixa.com
Related products that could be interesting