Basin Mixer with pop up waste
Basin Mixer with pop up waste

Bell

Basin Mixer with pop up waste

Article no.:

9099700

Finish:

Chrome

Series:

Bell

Designer:

Jakob Jensen

EAN no.:

5708516821724

Soft and inviting

Chrome and steel can also be inviting, even quite cosy. Just look at Bell with its beautifully curved shapes. A different kind of tap range, where the bottom of the body seemingly floats over the tabletop or washbasin. Stylish and environmentally conscious features have been incorporated into the design.

How we created Bell

What should the tap of the future look like? Which functions will be needed? These were some of the questions we asked - both Danish consumers and ourselves. A design day, concept selection and presentation to a focus group supplied us the answers. We called the design concept cosy chrome and the result was Bell.

Our own designer, Jakob Jensen, says:

"The idea behind Bell was to take something cold and sharp and make it soft and round. Then make it natural and inviting. In addition, Bell was designed using fewer gradients and openings, making it extremely easy to clean."

Eco Click Eco Click
Rub Clean Rub Clean
X-Change X-Change
Standard features
2 handle
120° swivel limitation
Rub-Clean
Rub-clean aerator
Water consumption max.6 l/min
Eco-Click water saving feature
Pop up waste with click function
Ceramic head part
Approvals
Drawings & documents
DownloadSpare part drawing
DownloadUser guide
DownloadDimension drawing
DownloadCleaning guide
DownloadProduct picture
Spare Part No. Name Description EAN
Spare Part No.:23880 Name: HOSE PEX M10*1 Description:450 MM, Ø10 EAN:5708516709534
Spare Part No.:03151 Name: HOSE PEX M10*1 Description:450 MM, 3/8" EAN:5708516734710
Spare Part No.:58357 Name: DISTANCE RING Description: EAN:5708516100676
Spare Part No.:13297 Name: REGULATION UNIT Description:COLD EAN:5708516337683
Spare Part No.:13298 Name: REGULATION UNIT Description:HOT EAN:5708516337690
Spare Part No.:23069 Name: SPRING RING ECO-CLICK Description: EAN:5708516547273
Spare Part No.:23850 Name:COMPLETE BASEVENTIL Description:W/CLICK-FUNCTION EAN:5708516712022
Spare Part No.:03108 Name: KEY NV2 & SCREW Description:M4X8, M4X10, M4X12 EAN:5708516727668
Spare Part No.:48221 Name: X-CHANGE Description:CLICK-WASTE EAN:5708516611912
Spare Part No.:23065 Name: COLOR MARKING RED & BLUE Description:S16 EAN:5708516515098
Spare Part No.:23585 Name: TRIGGERING DEVICE MM Description:RELEASE UNIT, RING F/MIXER & SCREW M4X10 EAN:5708516603641
Spare Part No.:03222 Name: AERATOR M22x1 Description:RUBCLEAN, 6L/MIN EAN:5708516814818
Spare Part No.:93007 Name: COVER PLATE Description: EAN:5708516822264
Spare Part No.:93008 Name: O-RINGS AND WEAR RINGS Description:INCL. SWIVEL LIMITATION EAN:5708516822271

FM Mattsson Mora Group Denmark

Østbirkvej 2, 5240 Odense NØ, Denmark Abildager 26 A, 2605 Brøndby, Denmark +45 88 33 00 34
www.damixa.com